Canada Immigration, Work Visa, Permanent Residency, Business Visa, Student Jobs Permit - Free Consultation

Canada Immigration, Work Visa, Permanent Residency, Business Visa, Student Jobs Permit
Do you know there are over 60 ways for Canada Immigration? The Canadian federal and provincial governments keep on updating their programs to ensure that the Canadian immigration system is successful, both for newcomers and Canada.Canada is a North American country consisting of ten provinces and three territories. Located in the northern part of the continent, Canada is the dream destination of millions across the globe, where people want to immigrate, get settled with their families, go for studies, apply for work visa and more. With constant updates in the laws, there is lot to take care of, and that's where professional Immigration Attorneys are required.

           More than 250,000 immigrants are granted permanent residency to Canada each year, giving the nation one of the highest immigration rates in the world. People love Canada because of its high quality of life, great job prospects, and friendly citizens. If you believe you are one of them, and willing to complete your application to become a Canadian citizen, it’s time to get started!

Canada Toronto City    Brief Stats about Canada :

Capital: Ottawa
Dialing code: 1
Population: 34.88 million (2012) World Bank
Points of interest: Niagara Falls, Calgary Stampede etc
Provinces: Québec, Ontario, British Columbia, Alberta, Nova Scotia, Manitoba, Saskatchewan, New Brunswick, Prince Edward Island, Newfoundland and Labrador
Government: Federal monarchy, Constitutional monarchy, Parliamentary system

   Mission Canada

    Planning your way to Canada


There are countless ways you can plan your arrival in Canada, have a look at the list of most popular and easy ways of Canadian Immigration Visa. The following list have further sub categories of applying for your Canadian Visa.

Immigration to Canada
 Quebec Immigration
 Work Permits
 Study Permits (Student Visas)
 Family Sponsorship/SuperVisa
 Business or Investor Immigration
 Canadian Experience Class
 H1B or other US work visa holders

Now lets discuss each of them one by one. The main thing is that each of these option is a solution in itself, it depends on you and your plans, that which option suits you to reach Canada.

Immigration to Canada

To immigrate to Canada and become a PR also known as Permanent Resident, you need to apply for Canadian Permanent Resident Visa. People who don't belong to Canada and are living outside Canada, often apply for this Visa to permanently move to Canada. There are various programs run under the Immigration policies under which you can apply for the Canadian Visa. These policies keep on changing day by day, as per the requirements decided by the Canadian government. The Canadian Immigration is points based system. Below are your options to apply for Canadian immigration :
  1. Business Immigration
  2. Skilled Workers (Professionals)
  3. Provincial Nomination Programs
  4. Family Class Sponsorship
  5. Canadian Experience Class

Quebec Immigration

Quebec Skilled Worker / Professional applicants who are willing to reside in Montreal or another city in the Province of Quebec are selected based on a different set of criteria than applicants who wish to settle elsewhere in Canada. These set of rules are made by the Quebec government. Quebec is a state of Canada, but still it have it's own rules and policies for immigration. It is worth mentioning here that the selection criteria of Quebec is far easier than the rest of Canada.

Canadian Work Visa / Work Permit

Every year approximately 200,000 people come to Canada as Temporary Workers. You may be a Canadian Employers, Foreign Business Owner or a Foreign Workers, each of them have a different set of rules, which governs the entry of applicant in Canada. Canadian Work permit is basically a document that is issued by the Canadian government to able candidates, which allows them to work in Canada. Work permit can be temporary, which has a fixed tenure, during which the visa holder can work in Canada, and it can be Permanent Work permit, which does not have any such fixed tenure.

Study in Canada / Canada Student Visa

Canada have one of the best school systems in world. Students many times go to Canada with a view of permanent settlement thereafter. Canada welcomes students who are willing to invest their time in studying, and later on work in relevant fields. Every year, over 170,000 international students go to Canada. Once a student studies in Canadian schools, colleges and universities, the doors to whole world gets open. Besides that, there are immense opportunities for students in Canada itself after the studies. Most of students decide to stay in Canada after completing their studies in Canada, because of the wonderful work culture there.

Canada Family Class Immigration

Canadian citizens and permanent residents may sponsor close family members for Canadian immigration. Various kinds of sponsorship's include Spousal Sponsorship, Parent and Grandparent Sponsorship, Parent and Grandparent Super Visa, Provincial Family Class Sponsorship and Dependent Child and Other Sponsorship. Each program has it's own fees.

Canada Business/Investor Immigration

This program is basically for  business person or managers, who are looking to immigrate to Canada ? Business Immigration seeks to attract individuals with business and/or managerial experience who will contribute to the development of the Canadian economy. If you're looking to make an investment in Canada, than this program is for you, and you can immigrate on the basis of Business Visa.

Canadian Experience Class

Workers or Students currently in Canada can become Permanent Residents through the Canadian/Quebec Experience Class program. There are certain categories that have been specially devised for individuals who are studying or working in Canada. These include the Canadian Experience Class (CEC), Quebec Experience Class (PEQ) and Provincial Nomination Programs.

H1B Visa or other US Work Visa holders

Are you currently working in United States on a temporary work visa? If you are working in the US, Canada welcomes you with open heart. North American training and work experience is what Canadian employers prefer while hiring employees.

   Canada Immigration FAQ

    Answers to all your Canada Immigration related queries


Q1. What is a actually Canada Immigration Visa, and what will it get to me ?
A. Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa is a visa that allows you to live anywhere in Canada, subject to some conditions, like person can be revoked the right of permanent residency in case some serious criminal charges are framed against him/her. A person can apply for Canadian Citizenship after 3 years of permanent residency status.

Q2. There has been something in news about some latest changes in the Canadian Immigration rules and policies, can i get any benefit from new rules ?
A. Canadian Immigration rules and policies are constantly changed by the Canadian government as per the requirements. You can check the latest rules and policies on CIC News website.

Q3. Is it better to apply through an Immigration Attorney or can i apply directly ?
A. As long as you are confident with the process, you can apply, but with lot of changes in laws, it is sometimes difficult for anyone to know each and everything, so consulting and filing your immigration case through an Immigration Attorney can be a boon for you and in many situations a life savior.
Q4. What is the eligibility criteria for a Canada Immigration Visa?
A. Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visas may be issued to federal and Quebec skilled workers, provincial nominees, people who have studied and/or worked in Canada, and business persons under Canada's economic immigration categories. Close family members of Canadian citizens and permanent residents may be issued Canada Immigration Visas through family sponsorship. Finally, Canada issues permanent resident visas to qualified asylum seekers and certain individuals on humanitarian and compassionate grounds.
Q5.. In what currency do i have to pay the Canadian government fees?
A. All the fees that are to be paid to the Canadian government have to be paid in Canadian dollar.

Q6. Do i have to take the medical examination?
A. All Canadian immigration applicants are required to undergo medical examinations.

Q7. Which medical conditions can cause me to be inadmissible in Canada?
You can be denied entry as permanent resident in Canada in case your disease Is a danger to public health or safety; or it can cause excessive demand on the Canadian health care system or on social services in Canada

Q8. What if I am pregnant, will I still have to undergo the medical examination?
A. After the delivery, the mother and infant will undergo medical examinations.

Q9. What is a work permit?
Work visas and employment authorizations are known as work permits in Canada. A work permit is a document issued by officials of the Canadian Government that allows a foreign individual to work at a specific job for a specific employer.

Q10. What are the different types of job offers that a Canadian employer can make?
A. A temporary job offer is an offer of Canadian employment that is made for a specific period of time – 6 months, 1 year, etc.. ; or A permanent job offer is an offer of Canadian employment that is made for an indeterminate period of time.

Q11. How do I apply for Canadian Citizenship?
A. Before applying to become a Canadian citizen, you must have resided in Canada for 1,095 days, or three years.

Q12. What is the Business Immigration Program?
A. The Business Immigration Program is a category of Canadian Immigration under which individuals with relatively high net-worth may qualify for a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa. This program have three sub-categories within the Business Immigration Program: Immigrant Investors, Entrepreneurs and Self-Employed Persons.

Q13. Who qualifies as a "Dependent Child"?
A. A dependent child is one who is under 22 and unmarried on the date the application for sponsorship is submitted or when the person Is financially dependent on a parent since before the age of 22 because of a disability.

Q14. What is a Temporary Resident Visa?
A. Visitors to Canada, including tourists, students, and workers, may need a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) from Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) to enter Canada.

Q15. How many points do i need to apply for Canadian citizenship?
A. You need 67 points in all while applying for.Canadian citizenship. For Quebec, the required points are low, that is why, immigrating to Quebec province is easier.

As more question are asked, we'll reply to all those in the comments below. Get your query soughed out.
Was this useful ?

Post a Comment

Thanks for sharing this informative blogs.

Canadian immigration is the dream for many immigrants who wish to get bright future

UK Immigration

Do let us know what you think about this post and Please no spamming here.
And in case you need any legal advice, please visit http://g8.geekupd8.com/forum.

[blogger][facebook]

Puneet Batish Advocate

{facebook#http://g8.geekupd8.com/Adv.Batish} {twitter#http://g8.geekupd8.com/Twitter} {google-plus#http://g8.geekupd8.com/+pb} {pinterest#http://g8.geekupd8.com/Pinterest} {youtube#http://g8.geekupd8.com/YouTube}

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.
Javascript DisablePlease Enable Javascript To See All Widget